Skip to main content

ASB Clubs and Activities

Charter Club List 

ASB Club Trust Charter Manual

 

   

 

 

 

  Name

Acct#

 Advisor(s)

Rm.

Mtng Day & Time

1

5000 Pies

 

Mr. 

307

Thurs. 3 p.m.

2

AGL

2100-90

Mr. Dowding

416

Mon./Tues. - Lunch

3

Anime Club

2200-10

Ms. Lucindo

506

Fri. 3 p.m.

4

AP English Literature

 

Ms. Gastelum

406

Lunch

5

AP Spanish Club

 

Mr. Castrejon

1120

Lunch

6

Avid Club

2200-30

Ms. Freeman

1404

Wed./Lunch

7

Avid Seniors

2200-40

Mr. Gorgol

1133

Lunch

8

Badminton Club

2200-60

Ms. Sarno

Gym

3 p.m.

9

Biology Club

 

Ms. Imatomi

1008

Lunch/After school

10

Boys Basketball Club

2200-50

Mr. Williams

Gym

3 p.m.

11

Boys Soccer

2200-80

Mr. Noyes

Locker Rm.

Noon

12

Boys Volleyball Club

2200-90

Ms. Ryan

Gym/1128

Friday 3 p.m.

13

Cabrillo Baseball Club

2300-00

Mr. Fisher

607

Fri. Lunch

14

Cabrillo Calif. Scholarship F.

2400-00

Ms.  Romero

603

Mon. - Lunch

15

Cabrillo Couriers

2300-10

Ms. Hashimoto

403

Lunch

16

Cabrillo Dance Company

2300-20

Ms. Clark-Booth

1206

M-Fri/3-5 p.m.

17

Cabrillo Green Club

 

Mr. Woodword

504

Wed. - Lunch

18

Cabrillo Lacrosse

 

Mr. Baer

PE Class Rm

Mon. / Lunch

19

Cabrillo Wrestling Club

 

Mr. Gardner

1007

Lunch

20

California for Justice

 

Ms. Ryan

1128

Lunch

21

Cal-J Club

2300-50

Mr. Valdez

1110

2nd Tuesday 2:45

22

C-House Jags Spirt Club

2300-70

Mrs. Fauver

1010

Wed. - Lunch

23

C-House Spirti Leaders

2300-80

Mr.  Bryd

Locker Rm.

M-F after school

24

Club SACMA

 

Mr. Lunt

1001

Thur. 3-4 p.m.

25

Drama Club/Theater

2400-10

Mr. Jacob

Blk Box

Lunch

26

Female Leadership

2400-30

Ms. James

1416

Tues. - 3-4 p.m.

27

FIDM/Fashion Club

2400-40

Mrs. Archer

Career Ctr

Wed. Lunch

28

GEMS

 

Ms. Bravo

609

Wed.- 2:50

29

Gender & Sexualities

Alliance GSA

2400-50

 

1113

Thru./Friday

30

Girl Power Club

 

Ms. Ryan

1128

Tues. / Lunch

31

Girls Soccer Team

2400-80

Ms. Sarno

Field

Soccer Field

32

Girls Soccer JV

2400-90

Ms. Sarno

Field

Soccer Field

33

Girls Volleyball Club

2500-00

Ms. Ryan

Gym

Fridays / 3p.m.

34

HDMI

 

Mr. Yarborough

1403

Wed. 2:40-4:30

35

Helpful Jags

 

Mrs. Maestas

1113

Tues. /Lunch

36

IC4

 

Mr. Mrs. Foe-Aman

802

Wed. 3-5 p.m.

37

Jaguar Football Club

 

Mr. Martinez

 

Fri. /2:50 p.m.

38

Jaguar Robotics

2500-20

Mr. Sims

705

Mon. & Wed 2:45

39

Jaguarettes Drill/Flag Team

2500-30

Ms. Bryd

Locker rm

Mon - Thurs 3-4

40

Jaguars Aquatic

2500-10

Mr. Duran

Aquatic Ctr

M-F/2-5 p.m.

41

Jounalism

 

Ms. Montooth

1117

Fri. - 2:45

42

Lady Jags Softball Club

2500-50

Mr. Tablada

Field

Wed. 1:00

43

La Familia

 

Mr. Razo

408

Wed. /  Lunch

44

Math Club

 

Mr. Yarborough

1403

Friday 3 p.m.

45

Music Club

2500-90

Ms. Gladstone

301

11:02-11:34

46

NJROTC

2600-20

Frst. Sgt. Robertson

1428

Monday 3 p.m.

47

Pacific Islander Club

 

Ms. Wilson

1134

Th. / Lunch

48

Panjamas Steel Drums

2600-00

Mr. Holt

305

3rd Period

49

Positive Rocks

 

Ms. Gastelum

 

Lunch

50

Project Lead The Way

2300-30

Mr. Fisher

607

Wed. 3:00

51

Running Club

2600-30

Mr. Baer

 

 

52

Senior Club

2300-40

Ms. Pope

402

Wed. - Lunch

53

Student Council Club

2600-50

Mr. 

307

 

54

University Scholars Club

 

Ms. Romero / Ms.  Sarno

1115

Tues.  Lunch

55

Yearbook

2600-80

Mr. Jacobs

503

Mon-Fri. 11:00

56

Young Entrepreneurs

  Ms. Boone

408

Wed.  Lunch

57

Young Life

 

 

Blk. Box

Mon.  6:30 p.m.

58

Youth in Action

 

Ms. Gastelum

 

Thurs. Lunch